Pitt County Board & Committee Members
Listed alphabetically by board, then numerically by seat
ABC Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Joyner, Max R, Jr.56/15/20158/31/20188/31/20215.156.22
2Fitzpatrick, Mike 54/22/20194/22/20196/30/20211.292.19
3Craft, Calvin 44/23/20188/31/20188/31/20212.293.36
4Coulson, Thomas R69/9/20199/9/20199/9/20220.913.00
5Floyd Huggins, Ann 18/19/20178/19/20178/19/20202.973.00
Back to top
Agricultural Advisory Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1James, Eddie E
Note: Chairman
22/4/20132/4/20192/4/20227.519.01
2Briley, Carl , Jr.23/25/20193/25/20193/25/20221.373.00
3White, Lauren S68/18/20148/6/20184/4/20215.976.63
4Sutton, Steve 43/26/20183/26/20183/26/20212.373.00
5Smith, Chad 63/26/20183/26/20183/26/20212.373.00
Back to top
Animal Services Advisory Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Mercer-Hopkins, Lauren 33/12/20183/12/20203/12/20222.414.00
2Brock, Jack T, II310/17/20162/6/20202/6/20223.815.31
3Dail, Allison B
Note: Vice Chairman
63/21/20162/7/20202/7/20224.385.89
4Wilson, Carole 42/4/20192/4/20192/4/20211.502.00
5Below, Scott 35/2/20175/2/20195/2/20213.274.00
6Coulson, Thomas R612/21/20151/13/202012/31/20204.635.03
7Alexander, Charlotte-Anne 56/15/20206/15/20206/15/20220.142.00
8Goddard, Matthew S
Note: Chairman
212/1/20142/7/20202/7/20225.697.19
9Neal, Amy 32/1/20164/6/20204/6/20224.526.18
Back to top
Ayden Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Clayton, Heather A612/10/201812/10/201810/18/20211.662.86
2Cox, Jerry 68/5/20198/5/20198/20/20201.011.04
4Harris, Dixie W68/5/20198/5/20198/5/20221.013.00
Back to top
Bethel Board of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Adams, Kim R27/22/20031/9/20061/13/200917.065.48
2McRae, Annette W29/8/20039/8/20039/8/200616.923.00
Back to top
Bethel Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1McRae, Annette W26/6/20056/6/20054/1/200815.182.82
2Adams, Kevin 26/5/20066/5/20064/1/200914.182.82
3Roberson, Dorothy 211/1/19976/6/20054/1/200822.7810.42
Back to top
Board of Equalization & Review
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1White, Lauren S63/18/20191/13/202012/31/20201.391.79
2Smith, Danny W24/21/20142/28/20192/28/20226.307.86
3Shackelford, Jerry 53/6/20203/6/20203/6/20230.423.00
4Shepherd, John W42/17/20043/6/20203/6/202316.4819.06
5Congleton, Edwin W42/17/20043/6/20203/6/202316.4819.06
6King, Jeremy C
Note: Chair - reaffirmed 02/04/2019
32/17/20042/28/20192/28/202216.4818.04
7Piner, Andy E52/17/20042/28/20192/28/202216.4818.04
Back to top
Board Of Health
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Dixon, Faustina H52/2/20099/1/20199/1/202211.5213.59
2Pack Smith, Kelli 57/1/20197/1/20197/1/20221.103.00
3Patidar, Nitesh 6/3/20136/3/20196/3/20227.189.01
4Ramsey, Keith M42/4/20089/1/20179/1/202012.5112.58
5Engelke, Martha 52/1/20172/1/20202/1/20233.516.00
6Hayes, Mark T53/16/200610/5/201810/5/202114.4015.57
7Harrell, Adam 53/20/20173/20/20203/20/20233.386.00
8Speight, Lowell 44/17/20174/17/20204/17/20233.316.00
9Fleming, Rex 28/3/20154/1/20184/1/20215.015.67
10Coulson, Thomas R61/11/20161/13/202012/31/20204.574.98
11McIntosh, Scott
Note: resigned
37/8/20197/8/20195/1/20211.081.82
Back to top
Committee for Employment of People with Disabilities
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Bell, Christina 32/20/20172/20/20202/20/20233.466.00
2Kelley, Lisa 44/23/20184/23/20184/23/20212.293.00
3Coburn, Charles C45/20/20195/20/20192/15/20221.222.75
4Vacant9/16/20160.002.75
5Elliott, Jan 410/5/20155/20/20192/15/20224.846.37
6Phillips, Jenise 64/23/20185/20/20192/15/20222.293.82
7Hollingsworth, Pam
Note: Co-Chair
59/14/19985/20/20192/15/202221.9123.44
8Vacant2/15/20160.0023.44
9Kramzar, John J59/13/20045/20/20192/15/202215.9117.44
10Hutton, Sarah 55/20/20195/20/20192/15/20221.222.75
11Ward, Tonika 5/20/20195/20/20192/15/20221.222.75
12Vacant2/15/20130.002.75
13Ausherman, Nancy 35/20/20195/20/20192/15/20221.222.75
14Letchworth, James K45/20/20195/20/20192/15/20221.222.75
15Vacant2/15/20130.002.75
16Krisher, Kevin 47/21/20142/15/20162/15/20196.054.58
Back to top
Convention & Visitors Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Albritton, Jenna J
Note: resigned 7-27-20
611/5/201811/5/20187/31/20191.750.73
2Steagall, Monta S48/1/20168/1/20167/13/20194.022.95
3Mills, Dustin 29/11/20179/9/20197/1/20222.904.81
4McDowell, Tyler C
Note: resigned 7-27-20
611/21/20167/31/20207/31/20233.716.69
5Nunnally, Christopher
Note: liasion
31/7/20191/13/202012/31/20201.581.98
6Ross, Kenneth R610/5/20157/15/20187/15/20214.845.78
Back to top
Development Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Walters, Randy 412/14/201412/31/201712/31/20205.656.05
2Hines, Richard E49/23/20199/23/201912/31/20220.873.27
3Gaskins, Stacy B612/15/201412/31/201712/31/20205.656.05
4Bell, Kim A
Note: Chairman
61/9/201712/31/201912/31/20223.585.98
5Smith, Roland 61/1/20201/1/202012/31/20230.604.00
6Ploehn, Harry 410/1/201810/1/201812/31/20211.853.25
7Smith, Linda 27/13/20207/13/202012/31/20220.072.47
8McCarty, Michael P
Note: Vice-Chair
212/15/201412/31/201712/31/20205.656.05
9Harris, Denisha 19/23/20199/23/201912/31/20220.873.27
10Van Liere, Daniel 612/7/201512/31/201812/31/20214.676.07
11Gould, Thomas 68/4/201412/31/201712/31/20206.016.41
12Lee, Ernis A26/6/201612/31/201912/31/20224.176.57
13Harris, Michael L61/11/201612/31/201812/31/20214.575.98
14Rhodes, Donald C41/1/20201/1/202012/31/20220.603.00
15Fitzpatrick, Mike 51/13/20201/13/202012/31/20200.570.97
Back to top
Domestic Violence Fatality Review Team
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Waters, Chelsey
Note: A representative from a domestic violence victims service group.
29/14/20159/14/20155/19/20174.901.68
2Cooper-Mann, Diana
Note: Survivor of doimestic violence, appointed by lead agency
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
3King, Laura M
Note: Survivor of domestic violence appointed by lead agency
35/19/20145/19/20145/19/20186.224.00
4Phillips, Rebecca
Note: District Attorney or assistant DA from the appropriate prosecutorial district.
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
5Strickland, Troy E
Note: Local law enforcement officer appointed by the chief of the local police department.
25/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
6Ross, Michael D
Note: Representative of the largest municipality in the county and at least 1 law enforcement officer from the other police departments in the county.
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
7Jones, Deanna
Note: 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from the other local departments
65/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
8Dildy, Bobby M
Note: At least 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from other police departments in the county.
45/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
9Forehand, Christopher T
Note: 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from the other police departments.
65/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
10Bell, Kimberly
Note: 1 officer from the largest municipality and 1 from the other police departments
15/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
11Guard, John
Note: The Sheriff of the County or a person appointed by the Sheriff.
65/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
12Kelly, Karen L
Note: The Medical examiner or a person designated by the medical examiner of the County.
4/13/20154/13/20155/19/20175.322.10
13Lewis, Tammy F
Note: The director of Social Services or a person appointed by the Director.
15/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
14Morrow, John H
Note: Director of the County Health Department or a person designated by the director.
25/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
15Beck, Jacqueline
Note: Director of Mental Health managed care organization or a person designated by the director.
55/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
16Cozart, Wanda
Note: The superintendent of the public schools or a person designated by the superintendent.
34/13/20154/13/20155/19/20175.322.10
17Smith, Chris S
Note: A representative from a health care system of the primary health care system in the county.
34/13/20154/13/20154/13/20185.323.00
18Jordan, Cheryl
Note: A magistrate designated by the chief district court judge.
45/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
19Russo, Dennis
Note: A representative of an institution of higher education appointed by the board of county commissioners.
4/13/20154/13/20154/13/20185.323.00
20McCarthy, David
Note: A probation and parole officer who supervises probationers convicted of domestic violence.
57/20/20157/20/20155/19/20175.051.83
21Hilburn, Gwynette
Note: A district court judge who presides over domestic violence cases designated by the chief district court judge.
35/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
22Heffernan, Nelly
Note: The BOC may appoint no more than 2 additional representatives from the community who have knowledge, experience, or expertise in preventing domestic violence.
56/15/20156/15/20155/19/20175.151.93
23Singleton, Sharon L
Note: The BOC may appoint no more than 2 additional representatives from the community who have knowledge, experience, or expertise in preventing domestic violence.
45/19/20145/19/20145/19/20176.223.00
24Rhodes, Sara Beth F44/13/20154/13/20154/13/20185.323.00
25Smith, Michael 64/13/20154/13/20154/13/20185.323.00
Back to top
East Carolina Village Of Yesteryear
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant9/17/20070.003.00
Back to top
EMS System Plan Oversight Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Portela, Roberto C57/21/201411/19/20186/4/20216.056.88
2Clemmons, Kiplan S311/1/20106/4/20186/4/20219.7710.60
3McArthur, James , Jr.310/6/20146/4/20186/4/20215.846.67
4Bell, George R412/17/20126/4/20186/4/20217.648.47
5Cote, Jack
Note: resigned, via email 1/15/2020
59/25/201711/19/20186/4/20212.873.69
6Brown, Michael B
Note: Chairman
16/6/20116/4/20176/4/20209.189.00
7Morgan, Jo 511/19/201811/19/20186/4/20211.722.54
8Mayo, Charles E, Jr48/19/20136/13/20196/13/20226.978.82
9Floyd Huggins, Ann 11/8/20181/13/202012/31/20202.582.98
10White, Jeffrey
Note: Non-Voting Member
12/16/201912/16/20193/24/20200.640.27
11Silvernail, John 62/17/20202/17/20202/17/20230.473.00
Back to top
Farmer's Market Policy Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Jansen, Andy 24/8/20194/8/20194/8/20221.333.00
2McLawhorn, Joni 64/8/20194/8/20194/8/20221.333.00
3Spong, Jean 64/8/20194/8/20194/8/20221.333.00
4Townsend, Patricia 43/26/20183/26/20183/26/20212.373.00
5McLawhron, Andy 65/21/20185/21/20185/21/20212.213.00
Back to top
Farmville Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant2/7/20110.003.00
2Wilder, Dan 44/3/20016/20/20112/7/201419.3612.86
Back to top
Fire District Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Darden, George W12/4/200212/31/201712/31/201918.5217.92
2Batts, Randy 67/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
3Squires, Charles D212/31/199912/31/201912/31/202120.6122.02
4Hardee, Lyman E63/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
5VonHonk, Christopher , Jr.43/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
6Briley, Carl , Sr212/15/199712/31/201912/31/202122.6624.06
7Manning, Roland K, Jr.63/12/201212/31/201912/31/20218.419.81
8Briley, Marianna R27/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
9Johnson, Ashley L62/1/201012/31/201912/31/202110.5211.92
10Smith, Bert S, III410/1/201212/31/201912/31/20217.859.25
11Loftin, Paula 69/8/201412/31/201912/31/20215.927.32
12Jenkins, John J68/7/201712/31/201912/31/20213.004.40
13Sawyer, Milton D, Jr.25/16/201612/31/201712/31/20194.233.63
14Crouse, Tina H37/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
15Adams, Kevin 23/12/201212/31/201912/31/20218.419.81
16Rhodes, Donald C42/15/201612/31/201912/31/20214.485.88
17Everette, Beasley 45/4/199212/31/201912/31/202128.2829.68
18Forbes, Ralph D24/8/201912/31/201912/31/20211.332.73
19Hren, Richard 43/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
20Hudson, Deborah 33/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
21Hemingway, William E, Jr22/3/201412/31/201912/31/20216.517.91
22Briley, Ronnie 212/31/200012/31/201712/31/201919.6119.01
23Lane, Craig S62/1/201012/31/201912/31/202110.5211.92
24Whaley, Michael W68/7/201712/31/201912/31/20213.004.40
25Corbett, Robert S42/15/201612/31/201912/31/20214.485.88
26Hudson, Jay 63/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
27Hedgepeth, Carnie E412/31/201712/31/201912/31/20212.604.00
28Lawrence, J D , Jr612/15/199712/31/201912/31/202122.6624.06
29Lee, Edward E212/15/199712/31/201912/31/202122.6624.06
30Lee, Noel , III26/5/199512/31/201912/31/202125.1926.59
31Bunn, Henry 22/4/200212/31/201912/31/202118.5219.92
32Loftin, Donna W69/14/199812/31/201912/31/202121.9123.31
33Harris, Thomas B67/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
34Croom, Allison 63/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
35Coward, Danny 44/8/20194/8/201912/31/20191.330.73
36Simmons, Roger 22/4/200212/31/201712/31/201918.5217.92
37Elks, Roy 43/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
38Elks, Gentry 312/31/201712/31/201912/31/20212.604.00
39Cullipher, Eric L37/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
40Milam, Robert M32/4/200212/31/201912/31/202118.5219.92
41Worthington, Phillip W51/9/201212/31/201912/31/20218.589.98
42Gaskins, Michael 63/23/20203/23/202012/31/20210.371.78
43Dixon, Tom 37/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
44Mayo, Johnnie G62/15/201612/31/201912/31/20214.485.88
45Singleton, Christopher C42/4/200212/31/201712/31/201918.5217.92
46Moore, William C23/12/201212/31/201912/31/20218.419.81
47Whaley, Stanley T63/11/201312/31/201912/31/20217.418.81
48Bates, Timothy C612/31/201712/31/201912/31/20212.604.00
49Tripp, David L, Sr.21/9/201212/31/201912/31/20218.589.98
50Wainwright, Freddy M45/4/199212/31/201912/31/202128.2829.68
51O'Neal, Virgil E42/3/201412/31/201912/31/20216.517.91
52Corbett, Ronnie L49/20/200412/31/201912/31/202115.8917.29
53Smith, Richard D23/12/201212/31/201912/31/20218.419.81
54Pinner, Johnny M23/12/201212/31/201912/31/20218.419.81
55Scott, Carl S23/12/201212/31/201912/31/20218.419.81
56Wooten, Charles M7/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
57Corbett, William B412/31/201712/31/201912/31/20212.604.00
58Forrest, Benjemin D, III67/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
59Garris, Donald r, Jr.45/22/201712/31/201712/31/20193.212.61
60Proctor, William E, Sr.47/9/200712/31/201912/31/202113.0914.49
Back to top
Greenville Board Of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Vacant6/30/20200.0014.49
3Atkinson, Stephen 66/15/20206/15/20206/30/20230.143.04
Back to top
Greenville Planning & Zoning Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Guth, Brad J67/8/20197/8/20195/30/20211.081.90
2Collins, John M35/30/20175/30/20205/30/20233.196.00
4Atkinson, Stephen
Note: Resigned
67/8/20197/8/20195/30/20211.081.90
Back to top
Greenville Utilities Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Overton, Vance P
Note: Reappointment automatic with 2 terms max./must be outside Greenville City Limits & a GUC customer - County nominates, City appoints
36/11/20156/18/20186/18/20215.166.02
2Braswell, Kristin
Note: Reappointment automatic with 2 terms max./must be outside Greenville City Limits & GUC customer - County nominates, City appoints
67/13/20207/13/20206/30/20230.072.96
Back to top
Grifton Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Hardee, Wiley R, Jr61/14/200212/31/201312/31/201718.5715.97
2Burch, Dew B
Note: resigned
612/31/201312/31/201312/31/20176.604.00
3Albritton, Tom 612/16/201912/16/201912/16/20220.643.00
Back to top
Grimesland Board of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Meeks, Rebecca 36/4/20186/30/20186/30/20212.183.07
2Riddle, Randy T310/7/20025/18/20155/18/201817.8415.62
Back to top
Grimesland Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Adams, Jake C311/16/201511/16/20155/18/20184.732.50
2Williams, Tobius 36/4/20186/30/20186/30/20212.183.07
Back to top
Home and Community Care Block Grant Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Kauffman, Porter 59/12/20169/12/20169/12/20193.903.00
2Keene, Alice 48/4/20148/4/20178/4/20206.016.01
3Coleman-Sellers, Chenele 610/3/201610/3/201610/3/20193.843.00
4Moore, Frank D
Note: resigned via email 5/5/17
58/17/20158/17/20158/17/20184.983.00
5Harbit, Lolita 67/17/20177/17/20177/17/20203.063.00
6Jackson, Julia 510/1/201810/1/201810/1/20211.853.00
7Matthews, Pamela 510/1/201810/1/201810/1/20211.853.00
8Dail Whritenour, Marty 14/8/20194/8/20194/8/20221.333.00
9Vacant0.003.00
10Vacant0.003.00
Back to top
Industrial Revenue & Pollution Control Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Jones, Sheridan R53/15/20043/15/20043/15/200716.413.00
2Vacant12/31/20050.003.00
3Cox, Ted 512/1/199712/16/200212/16/200522.708.05
4Caldwell, Edward W33/15/20043/15/20043/15/200716.413.00
5Latham, R. Bonner , III52/19/20013/15/20043/15/200719.476.07
6Savage, Jeffrey E512/31/199912/16/200212/16/200520.615.96
7Hall, Ralph R, Jr66/17/20033/15/20043/15/200717.153.75
Back to top
Jury Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
3Hardee, Jimmie 39/30/20179/30/20199/30/20212.854.00
Back to top
Juvenile Crime Prevention Council
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Matthews, Jennifer 312/31/201912/31/201912/31/20210.602.00
2Blackmon, Margaret 44/6/199812/31/201912/31/202122.3523.75
3Lane, Aniyah R
Note: resigned, effective 7/31/19
22/1/201612/31/201712/31/20194.523.92
4Williamson, Charles M410/21/200812/31/201912/31/202111.8013.20
5Taylor, Mike
Note: Due to policy change, this is now a one year term, not a two year term as indicated above
310/23/200612/31/201912/31/202013.8014.20
6Vacant3/11/20150.0014.20
7Elliott, Jan 49/23/201912/31/201912/31/20210.872.27
8Cary, Julie 48/5/20199/16/20199/16/20211.012.12
9Harrington, Karen H29/12/201610/21/201810/21/20203.904.11
10Lane, Desha N25/6/201312/31/201912/31/20217.268.66
11Blanchard, Daniel 112/18/201712/31/201912/31/20212.644.04
12Lee, Teresa M
Note: Resigned
112/22/200912/5/201112/31/201310.634.03
13Dupree, Kimberley 112/18/201712/31/201912/31/20212.644.04
14McLawhorn, Melvin C12/8/20051/13/202012/31/202015.5015.90
15Pippins, Priscilla M512/16/200812/31/201912/31/202111.6513.05
16Hinton, Jesse J, Jr.
Note: resigned effective 8-6-19
67/12/20127/21/20187/21/20208.078.03
17Keene, Alice 410/2/20061/9/20191/9/202113.8614.28
18Blake, Marlo L610/2/20061/9/20191/9/202113.8614.28
19Tripp, James 24/6/199812/31/201912/31/202122.3523.75
20Hazelton, Wendy 55/7/201811/18/201911/18/20212.253.54
21Letchworth, James K44/18/201612/31/201912/31/20214.305.71
22Huss, Stacy 710/15/20181/9/20191/9/20211.812.24
23Price, Marisa 510/15/201812/31/201912/31/20211.813.21
24Williams, Mona N
Note: resigned, effective 6/25/18
56/2/20089/12/20166/30/201812.1910.08
25Dockery, Dionne L510/21/20081/9/20191/9/202111.8012.23
Back to top
Local Firemen's Relief Fund Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Vacant10/15/20090.0012.23
2Vacant10/15/20090.0012.23
3Denby, Hyman 412/16/201912/16/201912/16/20210.642.00
4O'Neal, Virgil E410/6/201410/11/201910/11/20215.847.02
5Squires, Charles D28/2/199910/11/201910/11/202121.0322.21
6Harris, Vicky T210/18/201110/11/201910/11/20218.819.99
7Scott, Stephen E22/4/200210/11/201910/11/202118.5219.70
8Peel, Aaron G, Sr.21/12/200410/19/201510/21/201716.5813.78
9Nichols, Steven 48/2/199910/11/201910/11/202121.0322.21
10Hardee, Jason R62/4/200210/11/201710/11/202118.5219.70
11Hillard, Joseph C412/5/201110/19/201510/21/20178.685.88
12Singleton, John F212/15/199710/11/201910/11/202122.6623.84
13Mangum, Johnny R410/16/200710/11/201910/11/202112.8214.00
14Minges, Landon 312/16/201912/16/201912/16/20210.642.00
15Phipps, Garrett F610/11/201010/11/201910/11/20219.8311.01
16VonHonk, Christopher , Jr.412/16/201912/16/201912/16/20210.642.00
17Clements, Alton B, Jr67/11/201110/11/201910/11/20219.0810.26
18Milam, Robert M32/4/200210/11/201910/11/202118.5219.70
19Thompson, Dan 42/4/200210/19/201510/21/201718.5215.72
20Basden, Theresa M42/3/201410/11/201910/11/20216.517.69
21Loftin, Glenn 68/2/199910/11/201910/11/202121.0322.21
22Humbles, Robert L, III62/2/200410/11/201910/11/202116.5217.70
23Johnson, Donald 68/2/199910/11/201910/11/202121.0322.21
24Woolard, Phillip M, Jr.21/11/20161/11/201610/21/20174.571.78
25Dixon, Tina 310/21/201310/11/201910/11/20216.807.98
26Lane, Craig S612/18/201710/11/201910/11/20212.643.82
27Simmons, Roger 28/2/199910/19/201710/19/201921.0320.23
28Mizell, Jerry R, Sr.22/4/200210/19/201710/19/201918.5217.72
29Darden, George W12/4/200210/11/201910/11/202118.5219.70
30Cook, John 12/16/201912/16/201912/16/20210.642.00
31Letchworth, Jimmy 42/4/200210/21/201910/21/202118.5219.72
32Singleton, Christopher C412/16/201912/16/201912/16/20210.642.00
33Mayo, Johnnie G68/2/199910/11/201910/11/202121.0322.21
34Bateman, Linwood 312/16/201912/16/201912/16/20210.642.00
35Roebuck, Rose Y210/18/201110/11/201910/11/20218.819.99
36Naylor, Olen C, Jr210/16/200710/11/201910/11/202112.8214.00
37Briley, Carl , Jr.210/16/200710/11/201910/11/202112.8214.00
38Congleton, Dan B23/13/200610/11/201710/11/201914.4113.59
39Lawrence, J D , Jr610/11/201010/11/201910/11/20219.8311.01
40Harris, Thomas B610/11/201010/11/201910/11/20219.8311.01
Back to top
Mid - East Commission
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Vacant5/6/20150.0011.01
3Albright, Donald 41/7/20191/13/202012/31/20201.581.98
Back to top
Mid - East Regional Housing Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Rogers, Don
Note: resigned 8/6/19 (via email)
41/1/20171/1/20172/2/20213.604.09
Back to top
P. C. Child Fatality Prevention Team
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Jones, Lauren P4/4/20174/4/20204/4/20233.346.00
3Smith, Jennifer
Note: resigned 12/11/18
67/12/20044/4/20174/4/202016.0815.74
5Suggs, Edward C410/3/201110/3/201710/3/20208.859.01
6Cox, James R, Jr.54/1/20024/4/20204/4/202318.3621.02
7McArthur, James , Jr.34/4/20174/4/20204/4/20233.346.00
8Blake, Marlo L64/4/20054/4/20204/4/202315.3518.01
9Sneed, Jennifer T
Note: resigned - per email 9/30/10
34/4/20054/7/20084/4/201115.356.00
11Fipps, Sue Anne 48/7/20178/7/20178/7/20203.003.00
Back to top
P.C. Community Schools & Recreaction Advisory Council
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Hattem, Amy
Note: Staggered terms, one year
31/1/20201/1/20201/1/20210.601.00
2Vacant0.001.00
3Vacant0.001.00
4Vacant0.001.00
5Vacant0.001.00
6Vacant0.001.00
Back to top
P.C. Nursing Home/Adult Care Community Advisory Committee
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Henderson, Calvin C53/17/20093/17/20183/17/202111.4012.01
2Branch, Everett 63/17/20093/17/20183/17/202111.4012.01
3Perkins-Williams, Mary
Note: Chairman Appointment
21/7/20191/13/202012/31/20201.581.98
4Woods, Christopher 61/7/20191/7/20191/7/20201.581.00
5Jones, Madelyn 52/5/20185/20/20192/5/20222.504.00
6Vacant3/17/20190.004.00
7Vacant2/5/20220.004.00
8Williams, Peggy 48/7/20178/7/20178/7/20203.003.00
9Brock, Jack T, II33/12/20183/12/20183/12/20212.413.00
10Vacant5/6/20190.003.00
11Lee, Ernis A23/16/20153/17/20193/17/20225.407.01
12Brewington-Person, Gloria 13/12/20183/12/20183/12/20212.413.00
13Vacant10/1/20190.003.00
14Chadwick, Patricia M31/9/20121/9/20191/9/20228.5810.01
15Vacant6/6/20170.0010.01
16Chulle, Cody 610/1/201810/1/201910/1/20221.854.00
17Forbes, Thompson H, III611/5/201811/5/201911/5/20221.754.00
18Vacant3/17/20190.004.00
19Vacant6/2/20180.004.00
20Vacant10/20/20160.004.00
21Gould, Thomas 610/20/201410/20/201810/20/20215.807.01
22Bowman, Josie 311/5/201811/5/201911/5/20221.754.00
Back to top
Pitt - Greenville Airport Authority
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Morris, James Y56/4/20136/19/20176/19/20217.188.05
2Monday, Terry 56/30/20196/30/20196/30/20231.104.00
3Nunnally, Christopher 31/13/20201/13/202012/31/20200.570.97
4Banks, John H, Jr62/7/20116/30/20196/30/20239.5012.40
Back to top
Pitt Area Transit System
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Tripp, Casandra B42/17/20094/15/20134/16/201311.474.16
2Zeck, Richard 39/14/20154/15/20194/15/20224.906.59
3Ward, Tonika 6/18/20186/18/201812/31/20202.142.54
4Mayers, Ryan 7/13/20207/13/202012/31/20200.070.47
5Yahnker, James A54/15/20134/15/20194/15/20227.329.01
6Bell, Christina 37/17/20177/17/201712/31/20203.063.46
7McCorkle, Michele 42/6/20172/6/201712/31/20203.503.90
8Taylor, Mike 39/14/20159/15/20189/15/20214.906.01
9James, Mitchell , Jr33/9/20203/9/20203/9/20230.413.00
10McLawhorn, Melvin C12/20/20062/17/20082/20/201214.476.00
11Hall, Marsha 32/4/20194/15/20194/15/20221.503.19
12Hill, Jonas 14/15/20194/15/20194/15/20221.313.00
13Brown, Angela 14/15/20194/15/20194/15/20221.313.00
14Pase, Helen S33/2/20154/15/20194/15/20225.447.13
15Lane, Desha N22/4/20194/15/20194/15/20221.503.19
Back to top
Pitt Community College Board Of Trustees
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Brown, Gloristine W26/6/20166/30/20206/30/20244.178.07
2Frazier, Kathy 63/1/20107/1/20197/1/202310.4413.34
3Evans, Gary 67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20173.100.00
4Floyd, William B55/2/20167/1/20177/1/20214.275.17
5Ward, Beth B512/15/20141/7/201912/31/20195.655.05
Back to top
Pitt County Board of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Fleming, Rex
Note: Three year term
22/1/20161/1/20191/1/20224.525.92
2Whitaker, Joe N27/20/20151/1/20181/1/20215.055.46
3Davenport, David L512/19/20161/1/20201/1/20233.636.04
4Moore, Ashley T51/8/20181/8/20181/1/20212.582.98
5Ball, Lee F41/1/20141/1/20181/1/20216.607.01
6Pinner, Johnny M21/13/20201/13/20201/1/20210.570.97
7Barefoot, Bessie F45/6/20131/11/20161/1/20217.267.66
Back to top
Pitt County Farm & Food Council
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Bastardo, Yordanys 31/7/20191/7/20191/7/20221.583.00
2Brown, Gloristine W27/1/20177/1/20187/1/20213.104.00
3Tarlton, Billy 67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20193.102.00
4Williams, Marsha E47/1/20177/1/20177/1/20193.102.00
5Hall, Kahla 37/1/20177/1/20177/1/20193.102.00
6Boutilier, Susan 27/1/20177/1/20177/1/20193.102.00
7Gay, Carlton 7/1/20177/1/20177/1/20203.103.00
8Howard, Lauren
Note: At- Large
15/21/20185/21/20187/1/20202.212.12
9Guth, Leigh
Note: Secretary
67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20203.103.00
10Rhodes, James F
Note: Planning Department
67/1/20177/1/20177/1/20203.103.00
11Silvernail, John 610/14/201910/14/20197/1/20200.810.72
12Tyson, Steve
Note: Agricultural Food Producer
64/23/20184/23/20187/1/20202.292.19
13DeRoche, Carina
Note: Hunger Relief Representative;
17/8/20197/8/20197/1/20201.080.98
Back to top
Pitt County Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Smith, Danny W210/1/20149/30/20179/30/20205.856.00
2Guth, Brad J69/12/20169/30/20199/30/20223.906.05
3Davenport, David L59/30/20189/30/20189/30/20211.853.00
4Hemby, Russell J36/15/20159/30/20179/30/20205.155.30
5Little, Steve 29/30/20189/30/20189/30/20211.853.00
6Brown, Don D611/19/201811/19/20189/30/20211.722.87
7Austin, Fred 41/13/20201/13/20209/30/20200.570.72
8Buck, Naomi G210/1/201910/1/20199/30/20220.853.00
9Barefoot, Bessie F410/1/20149/30/20179/30/20205.856.00
10Moore, Ashley T59/30/20189/30/20189/30/20211.853.00
11Rogerson, Maria 64/3/20179/30/20189/30/20213.354.50
Back to top
Pitt Regional Infrastructure Development Effort
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Elliott, Donald S
Note: County Manager or Designee
2/20/20122/20/20122/20/20158.473.00
2Barnhill, Kelly , Sr.12/20/20122/20/20122/20/20158.473.00
3Garner, Marvin E32/20/20122/20/20122/20/20158.473.00
Back to top
Rivers East Workforce Development Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Williams, Robert 58/21/20178/21/20178/21/20202.963.00
4Paramore, Mary 68/21/20178/21/20178/21/20202.963.00
Back to top
Sheppard Memorial Library Board Trustees
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Roberson, Veronica W55/22/20175/22/20205/22/20233.216.00
2Atkinson, Terry S610/14/20195/31/20205/31/20230.813.63
3Stroud, Tracy 53/2/20183/2/20183/2/20212.433.00
4White, Lauren S61/13/20201/13/202012/31/20200.570.97
Back to top
Simpson Planning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Dunn, Dewey 34/3/20194/3/20194/3/20211.352.00
Back to top
Social Services Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Perkins-Williams, Mary 27/17/20177/1/20207/1/20233.065.96
3Dancy, Darone 67/1/20197/1/20196/30/20221.103.00
Back to top
Trillium Health Resources - Central Region Advisory Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Holder, Duane T610/1/20139/14/20156/30/20186.854.75
2Floyd Huggins, Ann 11/7/20191/13/202012/31/20201.581.98
Back to top
Vidant Medical Center Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
2Kittrell, John B, III52/21/20113/1/20203/1/20259.4614.03
3Tewari, Anand 33/1/20193/1/20193/1/20241.445.01
6Carraway, Shirley W53/31/20133/1/20183/1/20237.369.92
7Dixon, Phillip R, Sr.43/2/20153/1/20183/1/20235.448.00
9Satterwhite, Charles B42/6/20123/1/20173/1/20228.5010.07
11Gray, Bruce E65/5/20082/15/20162/28/202112.2612.83
12Taylor, Diane 53/1/20193/1/20193/1/20241.445.01
13Monk, William 13/1/20193/1/20193/1/20241.445.01
14Waldrum, Michael 511/18/20193/1/20203/1/20250.725.29
16Albernz, Marcus S512/1/20083/1/20183/1/202311.6914.25
18Fitzpatrick, Mike 53/25/20193/25/20192/28/20211.371.93
Back to top
Winterville Board Of Adjustment
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Miller, Brian 68/7/20178/7/20178/7/20203.003.00
2Briley, Jeffrey E62/17/20146/30/20186/30/20216.477.37
Back to top
Winterville Planning & Zoning Board
SeatNameDistrictFirst ApptAppt DateExp DateYrs Served (To Date)Yrs Served (At Term End)
1Allen, Joseph A
Note: Has moved to Hendersonville, NC. 06/03/2014
66/20/20116/20/20116/30/20149.143.03
2Briley, Robert E612/31/19995/20/20196/30/202220.6122.51
3Vacant6/30/20130.0022.51
Back to top